RapidNet Fibre LC 24 Core RNFMD24-LCMMS2-XX.XX

Cassette with 2 Rear MTP Connectors, Artikelnummer: 859-22769

Fördelar

  • Up to 96 fibres in 1U of Space
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1
  • Dual labelling fields
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • MTP rear connector ideal for installations in areas of limited space
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type LC, MTP
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION RNFMD24-LCMMS2-XX.XX
Performance Category OS2 Single Mode
Port count 24
Product Description The RapidNet Fibre LC Cassette with MTP connectivity is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity in either single mode or multimode. The RapidNet LC cassette offers up to 24 ports in one cassette and has 2 MTP connectors on the rear of the case for use with MTP back bone cables or fibre fan outs. The presentation of 24 ports in one cassette enables up to 96 fibres in 1U of rack space, with 4 cassettes fitting into a RapidNet Patch Panel. The RapidNet LC Cassette with MTP connectivity solution has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
Product Family Cassette with 2 Rear MTP Connectors
Product Group RapidNet Fibre LC 24 Core
Technical Description The cassette is manufactured with a single push clip mechanism and polarising clips to prevent incorrect insertion. Fibre Optic management is provided within the RapidNet Cassette with integral strain relief which provides protection to all the cables and their terminations. The individual fibres within the cassette are managed using positive bend radius management to ensure minimum losses and maximum performance. All RapidNet terminations are tested to exceed the latest published versions of ISO/IEC 11801, BS/EN50173 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 – C standards.
Type RNFMD24-LCMMS2-XX.XX
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Width (W) 102mm
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660144141

Håll kontakt med oss!


Update: 11/08/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt