RapidNet MTP 72 Fibre RNFT672-MCLFM3-10.0M

6 MTP Cassette to LC Fan Out, Artikelnummer: 860-00168

Fördelar

  • Up to 288 fibres in 1U of Space
  • High performance low loss Elite® connectors from US Conec
  • 40G and 100G ready
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1
  • Dual labelling fields
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type MTP, LC
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION RNFT672-MCLFM3-10.0M
Performance Category OM3 Multimode
Port count 6
Product Description The RapidNet MTP VHD Cassette to LC Fan Out is pre-terminated with the cassette presenting six 12 core MTP connectors at one end and a fan out of 72 LC connectors at the other end, which enables up to 288 fibres in 1U of rack space, with 4 cassettes fitting in to a RapidNet Patch Panel. The RapidNet MTP VHD solution has been designed to meet the demands of the data centre by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance. This high density fibre solution is particularly suited to use in Storage Area Network (SAN) applications.
Product Family 6 MTP Cassette to LC Fan Out
Product Group RapidNet MTP 72 Fibre
Technical Description The use of high performance low loss Elite® MTP connectors from US Conec as standard minimises losses across the link and provides a potential upgrade path from 10G through to 40G and 100G. The cassette is manufactured with a single push clip mechanism and polarising clips to prevent incorrect insertion. Fibre Optic management is provided within the RapidNet Cassette with integral strain relief which provides protection to all the cables and their terminations. The individual fibres within the cassette are managed using positive bend radius management to ensure minimum losses and maximum performance. All RapidNet terminations are tested to exceed the latest published versions of ISO/IEC 11801, BS/EN50173 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 – C standards. NB. Part Numbers given are for a 10m loom as an example. Other lengths are available on request that meet the maximum distance performances defined in the latest published versions of ISO/IEC 11801, BS/EN50173 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 – C. The standard fan out breakout is 0.5m for loom lengths between 2m to 5m and 1m for loom lengths over 5m.
Type RNFT672-MCLFM3-10.0M
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Length (L) 10.0m
Width (W) 102mm
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 4031026451893

Håll kontakt med oss!


Update: 11/08/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt